(0) 中文

LTH7226 XGS-PON OLT Transceiver

Symmetrical 9.953Gb/s With Digital RSSI

The LTH7226 is intended for the XGS-PON OLT duplex optical transceiver module designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications.

It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink EML operating at 9.95328Gb/s and a 1270nm APD/TIA burst mode uplink receiver operating at 9.953Gbps or 2.48832Gb/s.

It is housed in a rugged die cast XFP package and is designed to operate over the commercial temperature range of 0 to 70°C.

The transceiver requires a single 3.3V power supply for operation.

The laser transmitter can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_Disable function.

The optical receiver incorporates the LVTTL Rx_SD output.

It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

MORE INFO
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
XGS-PON OLT LTH7226-PC+ XFP SC 20km C 2~6dBm 9.953Gbps 1577nm -28dBm
-27.5dBm
9.953Gbps
2.488Gbps
1577nm

•  10G Gigabit Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb

•  Refer to ITU-T G.9807.1

•  XFP

•  SC Duplex optical inerface

•  1577nm 9.953Gbps downstream with EML

   1270nm 9.953Gbps/2.488Gbps upstream with APD

•  Up to 20km link on SMF single-mode fiber

•  Power Consumption <3W