(0) 中文

LTF7226 SFP+ XGSPON OLT Transceiver

The LTF7226 is intended for the XGS-PON OLT duplex optical transceiver module designed for low cost point-to-multipoint (P2MP) Fiber to the Home (FTTH), Business or Curb (FTTx) applications. It employs a 1577nm CW mode downlink EML operating at 9.953Gb/s and a 1270nm APD/TIA burst mode uplink receiver operating at 9.953Gbps and 2.488Gb/s. It is housed in a rugged die cast SFP+ package and is designed to operate over the commercial temperature range of 0 to 70°C. The transceiver requires a 3.3V power supply for operation. The laser transmitter can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_Disable function, and the optical receiver incorporates LVTTL Rx_SD output. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance. The Transceiver is ESD safe when tested according to IEC61000-4-2. The device complies with (US) FCC Class A, (Europe) CE Class A. 

REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
XGSPON OLT LTF7226-BC+
LTF7226-BCA+
LTF7226B-BC+
SFP+ SC 20km C 2~6dBm 9.953Gb/s 1577nm -28dBm 9.953Gb/s 1270nm

• Symmetric XGS-PON Access Networks
• Asymmetric XG-PON Access Networks
• FTTH
• FTTB

• Dual Wavelength Bidirectional Transceiver
• Signal Fiber needed
• 2x10 SFP+ Die Cast Housing
• SC Optical Interface
• Optical Transmitter
3.3V DC Power Supply
    Low Power Consumption
    9.953Gb/s Tx CW Mode Data Rate
    1577nm CW Mode EML
• Optical Receiver
9.953Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate
    2.488Gb/s Rx Burst Mode Data Rate
    1270nm Burst Mode APD/TIA Receiver
• Case Operating Temperature Range:
    Commercial: 0 to 70ºC
• Monitor and Control Functions
    Tx_DISABLE LVTTL
    I2C Serial Clock Input LVTTL
    I2C Bidirectional Serial Data LVTTL
    Rx_SD LVTTL
    Trigger for Digital RSSI LVTTL
• RoHS Compliance