(0) 中文

LTF3228 SFP28 Optical Transceiver

25Gb/s 40km

The LTF3228 SFP+ footprint transceiver is intended for 40km reach service from 24.33Gb/s to 25.78Gb/s Tx1310nm/Rx1270 single mode high-speed communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates base on 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the Industrial temperature range. They are compliant with SFP28 MSA , SFF- 8431 and SFF-8432. The low jitter and low bit error rate optical assembly features a 1330nm DML laser transmitter and APD/TIA receiver. It incorporates the SFP+ MSA LVTTL Loss of Signal (Rx_LOS), Tx Fault (Tx_FAULT), MOD_ABS and Tx Disable (Tx_DIS) monitor and control functions . It utilizes internal clock and data recovery (CDR) units on transmitter and the receiver chains for low jitter compliance. The differential AC coupled Tx and Rx data interfaces are CML compatible.

REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
25G BIDI LTF3228-BH+ SFP28 LC 40km H -4~2.2dBm 25.78Gb/s 1310nm -18.5dBm 25.78Gb/s 1270nm

• 25G BASE-ER Ethernet

• CPRI 25G

• OTU4


•  LC Bi-direction optical interface

•  Maximum link length of 40km 

•  Low DC power consumption

•  2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package

•  Hot Pluggable

•  High performance 1310 nm DML laser

•  High sensitivity APD/TIA optical receiver

•  Single Mode operation

•  BER < 5X10-5 

•  Built-in CDR