(0) 中文

LTW62XX XFP NG-PON2 OLT Transceiver

Symmetrical 9.953Gbps OLT

The LTW62XX is intended for NG-PON2 OLT application in four separate XFP housing. It is a series module and each module is configured with a L-band 9.95328Gbps downstream transmitter and a C-band 9.95328Gbps upstream receiver which work in TDM configuration. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_SD output. The LTW62XX is designed to support up to 32 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN. It is FDA 21CFR1040.10 and IEC 60825-2 Class I laser safety compliant and meets the EEC Directive 2002/95/EC for RoHS compliance.

REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
NG-PON2 OLT N2 LTW62XXB-PCA+ XFP SC 20km C 7.2~10.2dBm 9.953Gb/s 1596.34/1597.19nm
1598.04/1598.89nm
-28.5dBm 9.953Gb/s 1524~1544nm

•  40G NG-PON2 Passive Opitacal Access Network 

•  Fiber to the Home

•  Fiber to the Building

•  Fiber to the Curb


•  Refer to ITU-T G.989.2

•  XFP Package

•  SC Duplex optical interface

•  1596.34nm,1597.19nm,1598.04nm,1598.89nm, 9.953Gbps downstream with EML+SOA

•  1524~1544nm 9.953Gbps upstream with APD

•  Up to 20km link on SMF single-mode fiber

•  Power Consumption <3.5W