(0) 中文

XGSPON HGU

HBG6858X-GW

HBG6858X-GW is a XGSPON Optical Network Terminal which supports one XGSPON optical interface which complies with XGSPON Standard ITU-T G.9807.1. It also supports one 10Gigabit-Ethernet port,four Gigabit-Ethernet ports, two FXS voice ports, along with WiFi6 AX6000 high performance services. It is designed for 10Gbps downstream and 10Gbps upstream duplex data links that provide cost-effective and high bandwidth services which can be used as optical access terminal or indoor apparatus.

REQUEST
PON features

Standards:    ITU-T G.9807.1

Optical Module:  BOSA on Board

Data rate:    9.9532Gbps / 9.9532Gbps

Wavelength:    1270nm/1577nm

Max Distance:    20KM

TX Output:     +4 to +9 dBm

RX Input:    < -28dBm

Wireless

Standards:     IEEE 802.11 ax    

Wi-Fi EasyMesh

Frequency:    2.4GHz & 5GHz

Antenna:    8*External 

Link Speed: 1147Mbps for 2.4GHz, 4803Mbps for 5GHz

Interfaces

Optical interface:    1 XGSPON port, SC/APC

Ethernet:   1*10GE RJ45 + 4*GE RJ45 ports

Telephone:    2*FXS RJ11 ports

USB:    1*USB3.0+1USB2.0