(0) 中文

GPON HGU

HBG6878A

This ONT is a dual-band Optical Network Terminal (ONT) that supports gigabit access over both Wi-Fi 5 and GE network ports. This device features one PON port, four GE ports, one USB 2.0 port, and 2.4G and 5G Wi-Fi 5 connectivity.

REQUEST
PON features

Standards:    ITU-T G.984.x

Optical Module:     Class B+, BOB

Data rate:  2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps  D/U

Wavelength:   1310nm/1490nm  

Max Distance:    20KM

TX Output:   +0.5dBm ~ +5.0dBm

RX Input:    < -28dBm

Wireless

Standards: IEEE 802.11 a/b/g/n/ac    

Wi-Fi EasyMesh

Frequency:    2.4GHz & 5GHz

Antenna:    2*External 

Interfaces

Optical interface:    1 GPON port, SC/APC

Ethernet:  4*GE RJ45 ports

Telephone:    (2*FXS RJ11 ports optional)

USB:   1USB2.0