(0) 中文

SFP28 25GSPON OLT Transceiver

The LTF6703 is intended for 25GSPON OLT DEMO in an SFP28 housing. It is using an 1358nm 25.781Gbps&24.8832Gbps downstream transmitter and a 1260nm-1310nm 25.781Gbps&24.8832Gbps upstream receiver which work in TDM configuration. The transmitters can be controlled by the LVTTL Tx_DISABLE function and the receivers incorporates the LVTTL Rx_LOS output. The LTF6703 is designed to support up to 32 subscribers over distances of up to 20km in the ODN. It meets the EEC Directive 2015/863/EU for RoHS compliance

REQUEST
Product Name Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Tx Output Tx Rate Tx Wavelength Rx Input Rx Rate Rx Wavelength
25GSPON OLT LTF6703-BC+ SFP28 20km 20km C ~7.8dBm 25.78125Gbps&
24.8832Gbps Gb/s
1358nm -24.3dBm 25.78125Gbps&
24.8832Gbps
1260~1310nm

•  25GSPON  DEMO Samples 

•  FTTH 

•  FTTB 

•  FTTC 


•  SFP28 Package 

•  3.3V power supply 

•  2 Lambda 

•  Single SC receptacle optical connector 

•  Hot pluggable 

•  2x10 SFP28 Electrical Interface