(0) 中文

GPON STICK

LTE3415

The LTE3415 SFP GPON ONU stick module has been designed for FTTx applications. LTE3415 is an GPON ONU device designed with the ITU-T G984 standard . It is a cost-effective GPON customer premise system and can provide 1244Mbps upstream / 2488Mbps downstream Broadband services by connecting subscriber’s switches or routers

REQUEST
PON features

Standards:    ITU-T G.984.x

Package:  SFP+

Optical Module:     Class B+

Data rate:  2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps  D/U

Wavelength:   1310nm/1490nm  

Optical interface:   SC/APC, SC/UPC

Max Distance:    20KM

TX Output:   +0dBm-+5.0dBm

RX Input:    < -28dBm

Operating Temperature Range:

               Industrial  :  -40 to 85 ºC 
               Commercial : 0 to 70 ℃

Power Consumption < 2w

Supporting 1000BASE-X/2500BASE-X/SGMII/HSGMII interface