(0) 中文

LMQ3328-PC+ QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100Gb/s 10km

The LMQ3328 QSFP28 Optical transceiver is intended for the service with single mode fiber in 103.125Gb/s high speed data communications and computing applications. It meets the requirements of QSFP28 MSA, 100G-LR1, operates from a 3.3V DC power sup-ply and is offered in the Commercial temperature range. It employs a 1310nm EML laser and an PIN/TIA receive.

REQUEST
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LMQ3328-PC+ QSFP28 LC 10km C Single-mode 1310nm 100Gb/s -1.9~4.8dBm -8.2dBm

• 100GBASE-LR1


• Data Rate:103.125 Gbit/s Single Rate

• Optical Interface Compliant to 53.125 GBd PAM4 100GBASE-LR1 

• 10km link on SMF single-mode Fiber

•  QSFP28 MSA Compatible electrical I/O

•  Case Operating Temperature: Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

•  +3.3V power supply

•  RoHS compliance