(0) 中文

DMQ8611A QSFP56 to QSFP56 AOC

200G to 200G Active Optical Cable

The DMQ8611A is a QSFP56 analog solution active optical cable (AOC) for 4 x 26.56GBaud optical links. It is compliant with the QSFP56 MSA specifications.  It operates at 26.56GBaud and the cable length is up to 100m .

REQUEST
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
DMQ8611A-QCXX QSFP-DD/QSFP56 Cable 1~100m C Multi-mode 850nm 8x50Gb/s - -

High performance computing interconnect

Data center

4 independent parallel optical channels

Each channel data rate up to 26.56GBaud with integrated CDR

Hot Pluggable

Up to 100m link over OM4 Multi-mode and 70m link over OM3 Multi-mode 

CML Compatible electrical I/O

PAM4 & NRZ Compatible

Case Operating Temperature Range:

Commercial: 0 to 70ºC

RoHS II Compliance

Fiber Cable: Use OFNP Jacket (Aqua Colored Jacket)

QSFP56 MSA  Compliance

SFF8636 or CMIS4.0 Compliance (Based on Customer Requirement)