(0) 中文

LTF1502 SFP+ Optical transceiver

10G SDH/SONET 1550nm 9.953Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 80km

The LTF1502 SFP+ transceiver is intended for 80km reach service from 8.5Gb/s & 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 1550nm single mode high-speed  communications equipment where low-cost, extraordinary performance and reliability are essential. It consumes low power, operates from a 3.3V DC power supply and is offered in the commercial temperature range.  They are compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10GBASE-ZR/ZW , SDH/SONET, SFF-8431  and SFF-8432.

REQUEST
Part Number Package Interface Reach Temp Fiber Type Wavelength Rate Tx Output Rx Input
LTF1502-BC1 SFP+ LC 80km C Single-mode 1550nm 10Gb/s 0~4dBm -24dBm

10G BASE-ZR/ZW 10G Ethernet

SDH(STM64)/SONET(OC-192)

8G Fiber Channel

 LC Duplex optical interface

 Maximum link length of 80km

 8.5Gb/s & 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 

 +3.3 V power supply

 Low DC power consumption

 2x10 SFP+ MSA compliant package

 Hot swappable

 High performance 1550nm EML laser

 High sensitivity APD/TIA optical receiver

 Single Mode operation

 BER < 1X10-12